The Rough & Smooth Collie
Training Association
 

RSCTA Awards 2005

RSCTA Agility League
Winner
Jean Tuck & Dark Motif from Misstoff AW
Runner-up
Marie Douglas & Foxearth Speckled Wood
   
Top Rough Collies
1
Penny Sensky & Alanita Murphy's Original *
2
Paul Sensky & Tiganlea Telling Tales
3
Paul & Penny Sensky & Coarhabeg Quincy Jones
   
Top Smooth Collies
1
Jean Tuck & Dark Motif from Misstoff AW
2
Marie Douglas & Foxearth Speckled Wood AW
3
Stephanie Whittingham & Southcombe Society Girl
   
*
winner of the Dark Motif from Misstoff AW Agility Trophy
   
RSCTA Breed League
Winner
Eira Moores & Manordeifi Solar Eclipse (S)
Runner-up
Dawn & Cheryl Robinson & Hilltarn Valentine JW (S)
3
Eira Moores & Ingledene Young Lover at Manordeifi (S)
   
RSCTA Obedience League
Winner
Joan Day & Sharidon Polly Flinders (R/S)
Runner-up
Jennifer McKendrick & Hilltarn High Tide at Wesanya (S)
3
Jennifer McKendrick & Alopex Conversation Peace at Wesanya (S)

RSCTA Special Awards
Newcomer
Janice Palfrey & Alopex Afternoon Layla (S)
Junior Handler
Adam Hiscocks & Foxearth Fatal Beauty at Yeldust (S)

RSCTA Awards 2004

RSCTA Agility League
Winner
Jean Tuck & Dark Motif from Misstoff AW
Runner-up
Marie Douglas & Foxearth Speckled Wood
   
Top Rough Collies
1
Penny Sensky & Alanita Murphy's Original
2
Paul Sensky & Tiganlea Telling Tales
3
Sharron Fawcett & Yorvik Silver Auriole
   
Top Smooth Collies
1
Jean Tuck & Dark Motif from Misstoff AW
2
Marie Douglas & Foxearth Speckled Wood
3
Jill Garnett & Knipes Blaze Away
   
RSCTA Breed League
Winner
Delia Moores & Manordeifi Silver Dawn JW (S)
Runner-up
Eira Moores & Manordeifi Solar Eclipse(S)
3
Delia Moores & Manordeifi Scheherazade (S)
   
RSCTA Obedience League
Winner
Joan Day & Sharidon Polly Flinders (R/S)
Runner-up
Jennifer McKendrick & Alopex Conversation Peace at Wesanya (S)
3
Jennifer McKendrick & Hilltarn High Tide at Wesanya (S)

RSCTA Achievement Awards 2003

Breed
1
Delia Moores - Manordeifi Silver Dawn (Smooth Collie) 238 points
2
Eira Moores - Manordeifi Solar Eclipse (Smooth Collie) 122 points
3
Jean Tuck - Dark Motif from Misstoff (Smooth Collie) 94 points
4
Eira Moores - Ingledene Young Lover at Manordeifi (Rough Collie) 70 points
   
Agility
1
Jean Tuck - Dark Motif from Misstoff (Smooth Collie)
   
Obedience
1
Joan Day - Sharidon Polly Flinders (Smooth Collie)
   

RSCTA Achievement Awards 2002

Breed
1
Charlotte Yeo - Jus For You from Jasand (Rough Collie) 225 points
2
Jean Tuck - Dark Motif from Misstoff (Smooth Collie) 114 points
3
Delia Moores - Manordeifi Lady Penelope (Smooth Cofiie) 54 points
4
Delia Moores - Manordeifi Star Attraction (Smooth Collie) 42 points
5
Delia Moores - Southcombe Styled in Gold for Manordeifi (Smooth Collie) 40 points
   
Agility
1
Jean Tuck - Dark Motif from Misstoff (Smooth Collie)
   
Obedience
1
Joan Day - Sharidon Polly Flinders (Smooth Collie)
   

RSCTA Achievement Awards 2001

Breed
1
Jean Tuck - Dark Motif from Misstoff (Smooth Collie) 201 points
2
Eira Moores - Ingledene Young Lover at Manordeifi (Rough Collie) 106 points
3
Delia Moores - Manordeifi Lady Penelope (Smooth Collie) 69 points
   
Agility
not awarded due to disruption of Foot & Mouth disease
   
Obedience
not awarded due to disruption of Foot & Mouth disease
   

RSCTA Achievement Awards 2000

No AGM due to disruption of Foot & Mouth disease

RSCTA Achievement Awards 1999

Breed
1
Jan Scott - Aniesh Black Lagoon (Rough Collie)
   
Agility
1
Angie Tydeman - Ruff 'n Ready Jo (Rough Collie)
   
Obedience
1
Charlotte Yeo - Tearaway Tessa (Rough Collie)
   
Working Trials
1
Gail Blair - Shameena Mystic Charm (Rough Collie)
   

RSCTA Achievement Awards 1998

Breed
1
Delia Moores - Manordeifi Silver Serenade (Smooth Collie)
   
Agility
1
Keith Starkey - Jaystar Lady Madrigal (Smooth Collie)
   
Obedience
1
Jane Bowman - Samalone Silver Charm (Smooth Collie)
   
Working Trials
1
Gail Blair - Shameena Mystic Charm (Rough Collie)
   

Award Winners from 2006