The Rough & Smooth Collie
Training Association
 

 

RSCTA Awards 2016

The following Awards were made in March 2017
Congratulations to all recipients!
The number of rosettes in each league is determined by the number of entries in that league

RSCTA Agility League
Winner & Best Rough Collie
Pamela Longhurst & Wicani Butterfly
Runner-up & Reserve Best Rough
Nicola Garrett & Wicani Revered Spirit
3rd & Best Smooth Collie
Helen Marsh & Westbridge Mr Fantastic at Frendet
Reserve Best Smooth Collie
Abby Lusty & Ch Juniperwood Dream Maker at Blamorder
RSCTA Breed League
Winner & Best Rough Collie
Shelley Skinner & Samhaven Time Is Money
Runner-up & Best Smooth
Amy Peacock & Blamorder Back To The Start for Saraneth
3 & Reserve Best Rough Collie
Shelley Skinner & Nikal It's Gud To Be Black
4 & Reserve Best Smooth Collie
Margaret Brown & Blamorder Back In Town
RSCTA Obedience League

Winner

Sophie Harrison & Seanua Sans Souci Intro.Ex RL2 (S)
2
Pat Thompson & Ladnar Diamonds 'R' Forever A.Ex FS St.Ex RL2.Ex (R)
RSCTA Rally League
Winner
Kate Giddings & All That Jazz at Ryecombe RL2.Ex (S)
=2
Estelle Vickery & Oakestelle Sebastian Bach RL2 (S)
=2
Pat Thompson & Ladnar Diamonds 'R' Forever A.Ex FS St.Ex RL2.Ex (R)
RSCTA HTM League
No entries

 

RSCTA Awards 2015

The following Awards were made at the AGM held in February 2016.
Congratulations to all recipients!

RSCTA Agility League
Winner & Best Rough Collie
Pamela Longhurst & Triburle Starbucks (R)
Runner-up & Best Smooth Collie
Ann Fuller & Plaisance Olive La Belle (S)
3 & Reserve Best Smooth Collie
Sophie Harrison & Seanua Sans Souci
Reserve Best Rough Collie
Pamela Longhurst & Wicani Butterfly
RSCTA Breed League
Winner & Best Smooth Collie
Delia Moores & Manordeifi Summer Magic
Runner-up & Reserve Best Smooth
Abby Lusty & Juniperwood Just A Dream
3
Amy Peacock & Blamorder Back To The Start for Saraneth (S)
4 & Best Rough Collie
Shelley Skinner & Nikal It's Gud To Be Black
Reserve Best Rough Collie
Keith & Angela Churchoak & Temptress at Wicani
RSCTA Obedience League

Winner

Sophie Harrison & Seanua Sans Souci (S)

2

Pamela Longhurst & Wicani Butterfly (R)
3
Pat Thompson & Ladnar Diamonds 'R' Forever A.Ex FS St.Ex (R)
RSCTA Rally League
Winner
Ann Fuller & Plaisance Olive la Belle (S)
2
Ann Fuller & Wynelle Golden Delight (S)
3
Pat Thompson & Ladnar Diamonds 'R' Forever A.Ex FS St.Ex (R)
RSCTA HTM League
No entries

RSCTA Awards 2014

The following Awards were made at the AGM held in February 2015.
Congratulations to all recipients!

RSCTA Agility League
Winner
Ann Fuller & Plaisance Olive la Belle (S)
Runner-up
Jane Page & Norfield Oh! What a Knight (S)
Top Grade 3+ Dogs
1
Janice Palfrey & Foxearth Afternoon Georgia (S)
Top Grade 1 & 2 Dogs
1
Ann Fuller & Plaisance Olive la Belle (S)
2
Jane Page & Norfield Oh! What a Knight (S)
3
Abby Lusty & Juniperwood Dream Maker at Blamorder (S)
Top Rough Collies
1
Jan Williams & Mirifico Devil In Disguise*
2
Pamela Longhurst & Triburle Starbucks
Top Smooth Collies
1
Ann Fuller & Plaisance Olive la Belle
2
Jane Page & Norfield Oh! What a Knight
 
*

Winner of the Dark Motif from Misstoff AW Agility Trophy for best of opposite breed to Overall Winner

RSCTA Breed League
Winner
Amy Peacock & Blamorder Back To The Start For Saraneth (S)
2
Shelley Skinner & Nikal Itís Gud To Be Black (R)
3
Brenda and Brian Trundley & Blamorder Back To The Future (S)
Top Rough Collies
1
Shelley Skinner & Nikal Itís Gud To Be Black
Top Smooth Collies

1

Amy Peacock & Blamorder Back To The Start For Saraneth

2

Brenda and Brian Trundley & Blamorder Back To The Future 
RSCTA Obedience League
Winner
Pat Thompson & Ladnar Diamonds 'R' Forever A.Ex FS St.Ex (R)

2

Pamela Longhurst & Triburle Starbucks (R)
RSCTA Rally League
Winner
Ann Fuller & Plaisance Olive la Belle (S)

2

Ann Fuller & Wynelle Golden Delight (S)

3

Sophie Harrison & Seanua Sans Souci (S)
RSCTA HTM League
Winner
Pat Thompson & Ladnar Diamonds 'R' Forever A.Ex FS St.Ex (R)

RSCTA Awards 2013

The following Awards were made at the AGM held in February 2014.
Congratulations to all recipients!

RSCTA Agility League
Winner
Jane Page & Norfield Oh! What a Knight (S)
Runner-up
Jan Williams & Mirifico Devil In Disguise (R)
Top Grade 3+ Dogs
1
Janice Palfrey & Foxearth Afternoon Georgia (S)
Top Grade 1 & 2 Dogs
1
Jane Page & Norfield Oh! What a Knight (S)
2
Jan Williams & Mirifico Devil In Disguise (R)
3
Tricia Atkinson & Hassallian Burnished Gold (R) 
Top Rough Collies
1
Jan Williams & Mirifico Devil In Disguise*
2
Tricia Atkinson & Hassallian Burnished Gold
Top Smooth Collies
1
Jane Page & Norfield Oh! What a Knight
2
Ann Fuller & Plaisance Olive la Belle
 
*

Winner of the Dark Motif from Misstoff AW Agility Trophy for best of opposite breed to Overall Winner

RSCTA Breed League
Winner
Delia Moores & Tomalca Buttons'n'bows at Manordeifi (S)
2
Val Neff & Hightri Until (S)
3
Abby Lusty & Juniperwood Just A Dream (S)
Top Rough Collies
1
Sheila Hall & Lynmead Amalie Aim For Love Over Sambreeze
Top Smooth Collies

1

Delia Moores & Tomalca Buttons'n'bows at Manordeifi

2

Val Neff & Hightri Until 
RSCTA Obedience League
Winner
Pat Thompson & Ladnar Diamonds 'R' Forever A.Ex (R)

2

Joan Day & Hilltarn Night Flyer (S)

3

Pamela Longhurst & Triburle Starbucks (R)
RSCTA Rally League
Winner
Ann Fuller & Plaisance Olive la Belle (S)
RSCTA HTM League
Winner
Pat Thompson & Ladnar Diamonds 'R' Forever A.Ex (R)

RSCTA Awards 2012

The following Awards were made at the AGM held in February 2013.
Congratulations to all recipients!

RSCTA Agility League
Winner
Jane Page & Norfield Oh! What a Knight (S)
Runner-up
Janice Palfrey & Foxearth Afternoon Georgia (S)
Top Grade 3+ Dogs
1
Janice Palfrey & Foxearth Afternoon Georgia (S)
Top Grade 1 & 2 Dogs
1
Jane Page & Norfield Oh! What a Knight (S)
2
Tricia Atkinson & Hassallian Burnished Gold (R)
3
Jan Williams & Mirifico Devil In Disguise (R) 
Top Rough Collies
1
Tricia Atkinson & Hassallian Burnished Gold*
2
Jan Williams & Mirifico Devil In Disguise
Top Smooth Collies
1
Jane Page & Norfield Oh! What a Knight
2
Janice Palfrey & Foxearth Afternoon Georgia
 
*

Winner of the Dark Motif from Misstoff AW Agility Trophy for best of opposite breed to Overall Winner

RSCTA Breed League
Winner
Delia Moores & Manordeifi Silver Dazzler (S)
2
Delia Moores & Manordeifi Shadow Chaser (S)
3
Val Neff & Hightri Until (S)
Top Rough Collies
1
Sheila Hall & Lynmead Amalie Aim For Love Over Sambreeze
2
John and Sandra Newton & Fiorcara Sweet Rhapsody
Top Smooth Collies

1

Delia Moores & Manordeifi Silver Dazzler

2

Delia Moores & Manordeifi Shadow Chaser 
RSCTA Obedience League
Winner
Pat Thompson & Ladnar Diamonds 'R' Forever A.Ex (R)

=2

Pamela Longhurst & Triburle Starbucks (R)

=2

Joan Day & Hilltarn Night Flyer (S)

RSCTA Awards 2011

The following Awards were made at the AGM held in January 2012.
Congratulations to all recipients!

RSCTA Agility League
Winner
Karen Hugo & Linamac Sky (R)
Runner-up
Jane Page & Norfield Oh! What a Knight (S)
Top Grade 3+ Dogs
1
Sarah Davis & Jess Shecan Boogie (S)

2

Linda McClusky & Shulune Imperial Comet (S)

 3

Sarah Davis & Cownbred Shecan Cancan (S)
Top Grade 1 & 2 Dogs
1
Karen Hugo & Linamac Sky (R)
2
Jane Page & Norfield Oh! What a Knight (S)
3
Paul Sensky & Coarhabeg Quincy Jones (R)
Top Rough Collies
1
Karen Hugo & Linamac Sky
2
Paul Sensky & Coarhabeg Quincy Jones
Top Smooth Collies
1
Jane Page & Norfield Oh! What a Knight*
2
Janice Palfrey & Foxearth Afternoon Georgia
 
*

Winner of the Dark Motif from Misstoff AW Agility Trophy for best of opposite breed to Overall Winner

RSCTA Breed League
Winner
Delia Moores & Manordeifi Shadow Chaser (S)
2
John and Sandra Newton & Fiorcara Sweet Rhapsody (R)
3
Jan & Adrian Milligan & Neneland Natural Spirit at Alfsden (R)
Top Rough Collies
1
John and Sandra Newton & Fiorcara Sweet Rhapsody
2
Jan & Adrian Milligan & Neneland Natural Spirit at Alfsden
Top Smooth Collies

1

Delia Moores & Manordeifi Shadow Chaser 

2

Delia Moores & Manordeifi Silver Sparkle
RSCTA Obedience League
Winner
Pat Thompson & Ladnar Diamonds 'R' Forever A.Ex (R)

2

Joan Day & Hilltarn Night Flyer (S)

 

RSCTA Awards 2010

The following Awards were made at the AGM held in February 2011.
Congratulations to all recipients!

RSCTA Agility League
Winner
Paul Sensky & Coarhabeg Quincy Jones (R)
Runner-up
Karen Hugo & Linamac Sky (R)
   
Top Grade 3+ Dogs
1
Sarah Davis & Jess Shecan Boogie (S)

2

Sarah Davis & Cownbred Shecan Cancan (S)
   
Top Grade 1 & 2 Dogs
1
Paul Sensky & Coarhabeg Quincy Jones (R)
2
Karen Hugo & Linamac Sky (R)
3
Paul Sensky & Alanita Murphy's Original AW(S)    (R)
   
Top Rough Collies
1
Paul Sensky & Coarhabeg Quincy Jones
2
Karen Hugo & Linamac Sky
   
Top Smooth Collies
1
Sarah Davis & Jess Shecan Boogie*
2
Janice Palfrey & Foxearth Afternoon Georgia
   
Best Newcomer Karen Hugo & Linamac Sky (R)
 
*
 

winner of the Dark Motif from Misstoff AW Agility Trophy for best of opposite breed to Overall Winner

   
RSCTA Breed League
Winner
Delia Moores & Manordeifi Shadow Chaser (S)
2
Delia Moores & Manordeifi Silvadora (S)
3
Val Neff & Hightri Until (S)
   
Top Rough Collies
1
John and Sandra Newton & Fiorcara Brave Knight (R)
2
John and Sandra Newton & Ladnar Red Regina at Fiorcara (R)
   
RSCTA Obedience League
Winner
Pat Thompson & Ladnar Diamonds 'R' Forever A.Ex (R)

2

Val Neff & Hightri Until (S)
RSCTA Young Persons League
Winner
Sarah Davis & Jess Shecan Boogie (S)
2
Sarah Davis & Cownbred Shecan Cancan (S)

RSCTA Awards 2009

The following Awards were made at the AGM held in February 2010.
Congratulations to all recipients!

RSCTA Agility League
Winner
Paul Sensky & Alanita Murphy's Original AW(S)
Runner-up
Sarah Davis & Cownbred Shecan Cancan*
   
Top Grade 3+ Dogs
1
Adam Hiscocks & Foxearth Fatal Beauty at Yeldust (S)
   
Top Grade 1 & 2 Dogs
1
Paul Sensky & Alanita Murphy's Original AWS   (S)
2
Sarah Davis & Cownbred Shecan Cancan (S)
3
Paul Sensky & Coarhabeg Quincy Jones (R)
   
Top Rough Collies
1
Paul Sensky & Alanita Murphy's Original AW(S) 
2
Paul Sensky & Coarhabeg Quincy Jones
   
Top Smooth Collies
1
Sarah Davis & Cownbred Shecan Cancan (S)
2
Adam Hiscocks & Foxearth Fatal Beauty at Yeldust (S)
   
Best Newcomer Matt Davis & Cownbred Shecan Cancan
 
*
 

winner of the Dark Motif from Misstoff AW Agility Trophy

   
RSCTA Breed League
Winner
Jane Page & Norfield Oh! What a Knight (S)
2
Liz Winter/Sherrie Unwin & Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka (S)
3
Liz Winter/Sherrie Unwin & Rowvale River of Fortune at Snowtrekka (S)
   
Top Rough Collies
1
John and Sandra Newton & Fiorcara Brave Knight (R)
2
John and Sandra Newton & Ladnar Red Renaissance at Fiorcara (R)
   
RSCTA Obedience League
Winner
Pat Thompson & Ladnar Diamonds 'R' Forever A.Ex (R)

2

Joan Day & Hilltarn Night Flyer (S)
RSCTA Young Persons League
Winner
Sarah Davis & Cownbred Shecan Cancan (S)
2
Adam Hiscocks & Foxearth Fatal Beauty at Yeldust (S)

3

Sarah Davis & Jess Shecan Boogie (S)

RSCTA Awards 2008

The following Awards were made at the AGM held on January 17th 2009.
Congratulations to all recipients!

RSCTA Agility League
Winner
Jean Tuck & Ch Dark Motif from Misstoff AW(G)
Runner-up
Paul Sensky & Alanita Murphy's Original AW(S)
   
Top Grade 3+ Dogs
1
Jean Tuck & Ch Dark Motif from Misstoff AW(G)
2
Adam Hiscocks & Foxearth Fatal Beauty at Yeldust
   
Top Grade 1 & 2 Dogs
1
Paul Sensky & Alanita Murphy's Original AW(S)
2
Sarah Davis & Cownbred Shecan Cancan
3
Paul Sensky & Coarhabeg Quincy Jones
   
Top Rough Collies
1
Paul Sensky & Alanita Murphy's Original AW(S) *
2
Paul Sensky & Coarhabeg Quincy Jones
   
Top Smooth Collies
1
Jean Tuck & Ch Dark Motif from Misstoff AW(G)
2
Sarah Davis & Cownbred Shecan Cancan
   
*
winner of the Dark Motif from Misstoff AW Agility Trophy
   
RSCTA Breed League
Winner
Liz Winter/Sherrie Unwin & Rowvale River of Fortune at Snowtrekka (S)
Runner-up
Liz Winter/Sherrie Unwin & Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka (S)
3
Delia Moores & Manordeifi Silvadora (S)
   
Top Rough Collies
1
John and Sandra Newton & Ladnar Red Renaissance at Fiorcara
2
John and Sandra Newton & Fiorcara Brave Knight
   
RSCTA Obedience League
Winner
Pat Thompson & Ladnar Diamonds 'R' Forever (R)

RSCTA Young Persons League
Winner
Sarah Davis & Cownbred Shecan Cancan (S)
Runner-up
Adam Hiscocks & Foxearth Fatal Beauty at Yeldust (S)

RSCTA Special Awards
Outstanding Partnership Awards
  Joan Day & Sharidon Polly Flinders
Jean Tuck & Ch Dark Motif from Misstoff AW(G)
Best Improver
  Janice Palfrey & Foxearth Afternoon Georgia (S)
Best Newcomer
  Sarah Davis & Cownbred Shecan Cancan (S)

RSCTA Awards 2007

RSCTA Agility League
Winner
Laura Heatley & Haradale A Winters Mist
Runner-up
Jean Tuck & Ch Dark Motif from Misstoff AW(G)
   
Top Grade 3+ Dogs
1
Jean Tuck & Ch Dark Motif from Misstoff AW(G)
2
Marie Douglas & Foxearth Speckled Wood AW
   
Top Grade 1 & 2 Dogs
1
Laura Heatley & Haradale A Winters Mist
2
Penny Sensky & Alanita Murphy's Original AW
3
Paul Sensky & Tiganlea Telling Tales
3
Adam Hiscocks & Foxearth Fatal Beauty at Yeldust
   
Top Rough Collies
1
Laura Heatley & Haradale A Winters Mist
2
Penny Sensky & Alanita Murphy's Original AW
   
Top Smooth Collies
1
Jean Tuck & Ch Dark Motif from Misstoff AW(G) *
2
Marie Douglas & Foxearth Speckled Wood AW
   
*
winner of the Dark Motif from Misstoff AW Agility Trophy
   
RSCTA Breed League
Winner
Liz Winter/Sherrie Unwin & Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka (S)
Runner-up
Delia Moores & Manordeifi Silvadora (S)
3
Delia Moores & Manordeifi Storm Breaker (S)
   
Top Rough Collies
1
Vanessa Weldycz & Clynelish Local Hero
2
Pat Thompson & Ladnar Diamonds 'R' Forever
   
RSCTA Obedience League
Winner
Pat Thompson & Ladnar Diamonds 'R' Forever (R)
Runner-up
Joan Day & Sharidon Polly Flinders (R/S)

RSCTA Young Persons League
Best Improver
Adam Hiscocks & Foxearth Fatal Beauty at Yeldust (S)

RSCTA Special Awards
Outstanding Partnership Award
  Gail Blair with Shameena Mystic Charm CDex UDex . Mystic Charm
Best Improver
  Adam Hiscocks & Foxearth Fatal Beauty at Yeldust (S)

RSCTA Awards 2006

RSCTA Agility League
Winner
Laura Heatley & Haradale A Winters Mist
Runner-up
Jean Tuck & Dark Motif from Misstoff AW
   
Top Novice/Intermediate Dogs
1
Jean Tuck & Dark Motif from Misstoff AW
2
Marie Douglas & Foxearth Speckled Wood AW
   
Top Elementary/Starter Dogs
1
Laura Heatley & Haradale A Winters Mist
2
Stephanie Whittingham & Southcombe Society Girl
3
Penny Sensky & Alanita Murphy's Original AW
   
Top Rough Collies
1
Laura Heatley & Haradale A Winters Mist
2
Penny Sensky & Alanita Murphy's Original AW
3
Paul Sensky & Tiganlea Telling Tales
   
Top Smooth Collies
1
Jean Tuck & Dark Motif from Misstoff AW *
2
Stephanie Whittingham & Southcombe Society Girl
3
Marie Douglas & Foxearth Speckled Wood AW
   
*
winner of the Dark Motif from Misstoff AW Agility Trophy
   
RSCTA Breed League
Winner
Liz Winter/Sherrie Unwin & Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka (S)
Runner-up
Eira Moores & Manordeifi Solar Eclipse (S)
3
Delia Moores & Ch Manordeifi Silver Serenade (S)
   
Top Rough Collies
1
Vanessa Weldycz & Clynelish Local Hero
2
Pat Thompson & Ladnar Diamonds 'R' Forever
   
RSCTA Obedience League
Winner
Joan Day & Sharidon Polly Flinders (R/S)
Runner-up
Jennifer McKendrick & Hilltarn High Tide at Wesanya (S)
3
Jennifer McKendrick & Alopex Conversation Peace at Wesanya (S)

RSCTA Special Awards
Newcomer
Ann Fuller & Luvies Rosie Wannabe Grand (S)
Best Junior & Best Improver
Adam Hiscocks & Foxearth Fatal Beauty at Yeldust (S)

Previous Award Winners