The Rough & Smooth Collie
Training Association
 

Norfield Oh! What a Knight

Mirifico Devil In Disguise

RSCTA Agility League Table 2017  
Position
Dog
Grade
Handler
Points
1

Blamorder Back With a Dream AW(B) (S)

5 Abby Lusty 973
2

Blamorder Just Like Magic (S)

3 Rachel & Debbie Williams 810
3

Wicani Revered Spirit (R)

4 Nicola Garrett 566
4

Ch Juniperwood Dream Maker at Blamorder (S)

4 Abby Lusty 541
5 Westbridge Mr Fantastic at Frendet (Benjamin Button) (S) 2 Helen Marsh 469
6

Willowhurst Hi I'm Martha (S)

3

Janice Palfrey

156

Rough (R); Smooth (S)
Page last updated: Nov 20th 2017

If you think your results are incorrect or incomplete, please contact league administrator for a copy of the Results Spreadsheet.

Please read rules - link below

For previous years' results scroll down this page




RSCTA Agility Page - League Rules & Points

    
Abby Lusty's Juniperwood Dream Maker at Blamorder (left and right) and Juniperwood Just a Dream (centre) in action

RSCTA Agility League Final Table 2016  
Position
Dog
Handler
Points
1

Wicani Butterfly (R)

Pamela Longhurst 1109
2

Wicani Revered Spirit (R)

Nicola Garrett 566
3 Westbridge Mr Fantastic at Frendet (Benjamin Button) (S) Helen Marsh 481
4

Ch Juniperwood Dream Maker at Blamorder (S)

Abby Lusty 242
5 Seanua Sans Souci Intro.Ex RL2 (S) Sophie Harrison 220
6

Blamorder Just Like Magic (S)

Debbie Williams 31
7

Juniperwood Just A Dream (S)

Abby Lusty 27

Blamorder Back With A Dream (S) 

Abby Lusty

-

Tersurani Tartan Rover (S)

Anne Randall

-

Tersurani Highlander (S)

Anne Randall

-

Cownbred Heart To Heart (S)

Peter & Cheryl Sutton -

Seanua Sunspot (S)

Peter & Cheryl Sutton -

Kingrock Artemis at Ganthem (S)

Gay & Emma Barnes -

Ganthem Golden Skye (S)

Gay & Emma Barnes -

RSCTA Agility League Final Table 2015  
Position
Dog
Grade
Handler
Points
1

Triburle Starbucks (R)

1 Pamela Longhurst 759
2 Plaisance Olive La Belle AW(B) (S) 3 Ann Fuller 436
3 Seanua Sans Souci (S) 1 Sophie Harrison 326
4

CH Juniperwood Dream Maker at Blamorder (S)

3 Abby Lusty 189
5

Wicani Butterfly (R)

1 Pamela Longhurst 186
6

Westbridge Mr Fantastic at Frendet (Benjamin Button) (S) 

1

Helen Marsh

152
7

Wynele Golden Delight (S)

3

Ann Fuller

130

RSCTA Agility League Final Table 2014  
Position
Dog
Grade 3+
Handler
Points
1

Foxearth Afternoon Georgia (S)

3

Janice & Colin Palfrey

41
Position
Dog
Grades 1-2
Handler
Points
1

Plaisance Olive La Belle (S)

2 Ann Fuller 418
2 Norfield Oh! What A Knight (S) 2 Jane Page 418
3

Juniperwood Dream Maker at Blamorder (S)

3 Abby Lusty 226
4 Mirifico Devil In Disguise (R) 1 Jan Williams 98
5

Triburle Starbucks (R)

1 Pamela Longhurst 82

RSCTA Agility League Final Table 2013 

Grade 3 Dogs (= status at start of year)
Position
Dog
Grade
Junior
Handler
Points
 1

Foxearth Afternoon Georgia (S)

3

Janice & Colin Palfrey

107
Grade 1 & 2 Dogs (= status at start of year)
Position
Dog
Grade
 Junior
Handler
Points
1 Norfield Oh! What A Knight (S) 2 Jane Page 407
2 Mirifico Devil In Disguise (R) 1 Jan Williams 397
3

Hassallian Burnished Gold (R)

1

Tricia Atkinson

289
4

Plaisance Olive La Belle (S)

2 Ann Fuller 243
5

Juniperwood Dream Maker at Blamorder (S) 

2

Abby Lusty 

62
6

Spirecroft Cute As A Button (R)

1

Jan Williams

53
7

Triburle Starbucks (R)

1 Pamela Longhurst 10
8

Hassallian Starlight (R)

1 Tricia Atkinson 2

RSCTA Agility League Final Table 2012

Grade 3 Dogs (= status at start of year)
Position
Dog
Grade
Junior
Handler
Points
1

Foxearth Afternoon Georgia (S)

3

Janice & Colin Palfrey

80
Grade 1 & 2 Dogs (= status at start of year)
Position
Dog
Grade
 Junior
Handler
Points
1

Norfield Oh! What A Knight (S)

1 (now 2)

Jane Page

611
2

Hassallian Burnished Gold (R)

1 Tricia Atkinson 27
3 Mirifico Devil In Disguise (R) 1 Jan Williams 8